In Memory

 

 

Laurie Partridge Missing Person

On December 4, 1974 Laurie Partridge was abducted walking home from Ferris 

High School.  No clues or her body have ever been found. Her loving family is

still Searching for answers to what happened to Laurie. For more information

please visit
 
http://www.facebook.com/LauriePartridgeMissing.

 

Laurie Partridge Facebook Tribute

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2015
Richard Forster (Class Of 1966)
Rick Meckstroth (Class Of 1966)
Tracy Overhauser (Class Of 1982)  

2014
John Cullen (Class Of 1973)  
Ray Egner (Class Of 1981)  
Julie Green (Class Of 1987)
Jackie Hill (Schneider) (Class Of 1970)  
Suzanne Lipp (Class Of 1981)
Gary Schumacher (Class Of 1972)  
Patricia Southwell (Peace) (Class Of 1981)  
Wes Westermann (Class Of 1976)  

2013
Brinda Babcock (Class Of 1982)  
Sean Duffy (Class Of 1976)  
Denise Gariepy (Class Of 1976)  
John "Ryan" Haladyna (Class Of 1994)  
Laurie Hepburn (Atchison) (Class Of 1989)  
Tobias Looper (Class Of 1996)  
Mike Mueller (Class Of 1976)  
Michael Munstedt (Class Of 1967)  
Teresa Nordlund (Patterson) (Class Of 1972)  
Tom Reinbold (Class Of 1969)  
Mike Schuerman (Class Of 1979)  

2012
Stephen Backman (Class Of 1968)  
Marcia Bock (Class Of 1972)  
Diane Breithaupt (Carbaugh) (Class Of 1974)  
Christian Cummings  
Dean Dwyer (Class Of 1977)  
Max Heller (Class Of 1979)  
Beatrice Howry (Class Of 1966)  
Earl Ingram (Class Of 1969)  
Tim Koesterman (Class Of 1966)  
Mike McLaughlin (Class Of 1970)  
Cynthia Northrop (Parsons) (Class Of 1971)  
Lynda Ann Rambo Walston (Class Of 1987)  
Jay Schuh (Class Of 1967)  
Benjamin Sonnenberg (Class Of 2005)  
William Sweeney (Class Of 1979)  
Thao Tran (Class Of 1990)  
Tri Bao Tran (Class Of 1990)  
Lynda Walston (Class Of 1987)  
John Wells (Class Of 1994)  
Richard White (Class Of 1969)  
Matt Wilson (Class Of 1977)  

2011
Kathy Birk (Class Of 1978)  
Peter Crawford (Class Of 1994)  
James "Jimmy" Dixon Jr. (Class Of 1979)  
Dellane Eakle (Williams) (Class Of 1972)  
Thomas Hawkins (Class Of 2011)  
Joseph Higgin  
Denise Hoban  
Carol Jarrett (Graham) (Class Of 1974)  
Dale Johnston (Class Of 1979)  
William Jonas (Class Of 1967)  
Kenneth Kleist (Class Of 1973)  
Ronald Lacey (Class Of 1977)  
Henry Lee (Class Of 1981)  
Sharon Ludington (Doneen Adair) (Class Of 1977)  
Sharon Ludington (Adair Doneen) (Class Of 1977)  
Larry Lysne (Class Of 1984)  
Brent Miller (Class Of 1997)  
Tom Reid (Class Of 1969)  
Paul Michael Ryden (Class Of 2003)  
Carol Sommer (Class Of 1966)  
Karen Walters (Bray) (Class Of 1975)

2010
Jeff Anderson (Class Of 1970)  
Diane Aubrey (Bailey) (Class Of 1978)  
Brent Bottjen (Class Of 1982)  
Vicki Brown (McClellan) (Class Of 1969)
Jill Burdett (Class Of 1972)  
Ed Bursch (Class Of 1970)  
Elizabeth "Betsy" Cain (Class Of 1970)  
Charles Calkins (Class Of 1968)  
Richard Freese (Class Of 1972)  
Lorena Gomm (Class Of 1986)  
Jennifer Huneywell (Class Of 1970)  
Allison Kimball (Class Of 1981)  
Marc Kindsvogel (Class Of 1978)  
Arthur Larson (Class Of 1981)  
Robert McAlpine (Class Of 1966)  
Christopher Nance (Class Of 2002)  
Betty Olson (Class Of 1969)  
Brooke Porter (Class Of 2004)  
Michael Schaar (Class Of 1971)  
Duane Sivanish (Class Of 1967)  
Duane Tuerke (Class Of 1970)
Kevin Twillegar  
Doug Vail (Class Of 1966)  
Patricia Marie Warn (Mallory) (Class Of 1975)  
Jane Weekes (Class Of 1976)  
Ross Yarnell (Class Of 1981)  

2009
Staci Byram (Wyman) (Class Of 1986)  
Karen Ann Caldeira (Mertens) (Class Of 1996)  
Gary Evans  
Tony Hardt (Class Of 1982)  
Connie Hefte (Myers) (Class Of 1966)  
Heather Hook (Trujillo) (Class Of 1991)
Darrell Jenkins (Class Of 1979)  
James Krehoff (Class Of 1980)  
Donn Paulson (Class Of 1970)  
Glenn Reynolds (Class Of 1980)  
Sheryl Seeman (Scott) (Class Of 1978)  
Karen Sontgerath (Wheeler) (Class Of 1973)  
Jennifer Spence (Class Of 2003)  
Danny Stark (Class Of 1967)  
Chad Sweeney (Class Of 1988)
Donna Tombari (Class Of 1968)  
Heather Trujillo (Hooke)  
Cameron Vanwinckel (Class Of 1999)  
James Wade (Class Of 1966)  
Kevin Clark Wood (Class Of 1994)  

2008
Mike Bennett (Class Of 1979)  
Jesse Cochran (Class Of 1969)  
Bob Dunn (Class Of 1984)  
Dan French (Class Of 1972)  
Christine Hanson (Meek)  
Cindee Hauber (Rigden) (Class Of 1977)  
Deborah Jacobson (Craig) (Class Of 1971)  
Batina Jagim (Class Of 1986)  
Kenneth Larrigan  
William MacLean (Class Of 1966)
Lisa Martin (Thompson) (Class Of 1982)
Thomas Richardson (Class Of 1969)  
Sue Ann Sims (Martin)  
Eva Jean Sowers (Dauenhauer) (Class Of 1966)  
Charlene Stephens (Class Of 1991)
Robert Stowell (Class Of 1972)  
Joshua Wills (Class Of 1997)  

2007
Brian Ballou (Class Of 1980)  
Jan Blanchette (Class Of 1966)
Natalie Breneman (Class Of 1986)  
Kris Farr (Sieling) (Class Of 1980)  
Max Green  
Bruce Gullixson  
Linda Hamilton (McGlocklin) (Class Of 1968)  
Mark Harrington (Class Of 1979)  
Connie Hix (Winhold ) (Class Of 1974)  
Darrel Morris (Class Of 2004)  
Julie Praetorius  
Robert Pukitis (Class Of 1974)  
Jodi Ritcheson (Hicks) (Class Of 1990)  
Ashlee Robinson  
Connie Scribner (Finch) (Class Of 1967)  
Todd Silvernale (Class Of 1983)  
Lynn Sitton (Class Of 1970)  
Steven Swenson (Class Of 1968)  
Cynthia Thomas (Miller) (Class Of 1977)  

2006
Gary Fisette (Class Of 1990)  
Rebecca Hanson (Class Of 1974)  
Charles Hendricks (Class Of 1966)  
Benjamin Hicks (Class Of 1972)  
Michael III O'Brien (Class Of 1968)  
Tara Praeger (Sims) (Class Of 1991)
Jason Taitch (Class Of 1990)  
David "Gus" Trapp (Class Of 1990)  
Jeanette Lee Wheldon (Luce) (Class Of 1973)  

2005
Loveta Gilley (Bradshaw) (Class Of 1989)  
Matthew Houbrick (Class Of 1978)  
Mike Sweeney (Class Of 1982)  
Matthew Tiffany (Class Of 1988)  

2004
Erin Cunningham (Williams) (Class Of 1971)  
Andrew Hoy (Class Of 2005)  
Elizabeth Miller (Class Of 1990)  
Darlene Murray (Class Of 1971)  
Heikki Parviainen (Class Of 1968)  
Sandra Peterson (Leithauser) (Class Of 1967)  
Timothy Rehder (Class Of 1981)  
David Spence (Class Of 1970)  
Chris Sweeney (Class Of 1982)  

2003
Cathy Bayless (Class Of 1967)  
Deborah Bromley (Class Of 1967)  
Theresa M Brown (Class Of 1976)  
Richard "Oly" Burris (Class Of 1969)  
John Bursch (Class Of 1967)  
James Carter (Torrez) (Class Of 1990)  
Robert Jr Cheers (Class Of 1983)  
Jacob Eastham (Class Of 1991)  
Shirley Fellin (Matiox) (Class Of 1972)  
Larry Gay (Class Of 1966)  
Tanya Hall (Paupst) (Class Of 1970)  
Darryl Holling (Class Of 1971)  
Donald Johnson (Class Of 1968)  
Mariah Kost (Class Of 1993)  
Richard "Richie" Kronich (Class Of 1975)  
Nicole Svobota (Class Of 1990)  
Carey Taitch (Class Of 1987)  
James T Carter Torrez  
Debra Watson (Class Of 1973)  

2002
Jacqueline Arendt (Stirn) (Class Of 1967)  
James Barstad (Class Of 1967)  
Mark Busch  
Lynn Gilbert (Class Of 1966)  
Susan Holzer (Fitch) (Class Of 1971)  
Deborah "Debbie" Lilienthal (Reiber) (Class Of 1970)  
Annalicia Malley (Class Of 2003)  
Jay Minnerly (Class Of 1988)  
Sheldon Myers (Class Of 1971)  
Sima Parrish (Class Of 1990)  
David Rainey (Class Of 1983)  
Blair Smith (Class Of 1982)  
Kathy Jo Stevens (Class Of 1968)  
Brenton "Brent" Streich (Class Of 1998)  
Larry Trickler (Class Of 1986)  
Patrick Vaughn (Class Of 1971)  

2001
Paul Agost (Class Of 1979)  
Rebecca Ashby (Opdahl) (Class Of 1994)  
Stephanie Byram (Gieschen) (Class Of 1981)  
Brenda Canton (Piearson) (Class Of 1969)  
Gregory Colburn (Class Of 1971)  
Chuck Diedrick (Class Of 1973)  
Douglas Fullington (Class Of 1968)  
Matt Girvin (Class Of 1982)  
Shelia Lasiter (Class Of 1972)  
David Streeter (Class Of 1983)  
Gale Triplett (Class Of 1968)  

2000
Chad Almquist (Class Of 1986)  
Eddie Baumel (Class Of 1993)
Judith Johns (Black) (Class Of 1967)  
Michael Johnson (Class Of 1967)  

1999
David Hughes (Class Of 1967)  
Ronald Miller (Class Of 1966)  
John "Jack" Nelson (Class Of 1969)  
Bradley Rulffes (Class Of 1990)  
Jason Schulwitz (Class Of 1991)

1998
Dick Fanning (Class Of 1972)  
Jay Fuglemsmo (Class Of 1970)  
Kristy Swann (Class Of 1995)  

1997
Jason Friddle (Class Of 1991)  
Robert Huneke (Class Of 1967)  
Patrick Stemm (Class Of 1967)  
Amy Swann (Class Of 1987)  

1996
Trevis Alsup (Class Of 1991)  
John Barton (Class Of 1968)  
Jason Craft (Class Of 1988)  
Dave Foltz (Class Of 1979)  
David Krell (Class Of 1994)  
Gabriel Salokar (Class Of 1991)  

1995
Cindy Gilliland (Class Of 1976)  
Jason Komberec (Class Of 1988)  
Judy Ann Kruse (Tibbett) (Class Of 1970)  
Heather Massengale (Grooms) (Class Of 1991)
Frank Peters (Class Of 1972)  
Steven Schweitzer  

1994
Jennifer Baker (Class Of 1988)  
Craig Hanson (Class Of 1972)  
William Lowry (Class Of 1970)  
David Ota (Class Of 1982)  
Carrie Sullivan (Class Of 1988)  

1993
Thomas Hoglin (Class Of 1970)  
Robert Nordin (Class Of 1991)  
Mark Shatzer (Class Of 1989)  

1992
Kelly Munns (Class Of 1991)  
Roger Seiler (Class Of 1967)  
Steve Tanner (Class Of 1980)

1991
Dan Dorsey (Class Of 1979)  
Hurbbie Irving (Irving) (Class Of 1981)  
Sven Kiilsgaard (Class Of 1971)  

1990
Edward "Skip" Brundige (Class Of 1970)  
Sarah Hempstead (Class Of 1977)  
Joe Mincks (Class Of 1970)  
Dane Morse (Class Of 1978)  
Eugene Sanburn (Class Of 1967)  

1989
Donovan Orman (Class Of 1988)  
Colleen Schunter (Class Of 1981)  
Luster Stuart (Class Of 1989)  

1988
Dan Fox (Class Of 1985)  
Denese Stein (Class Of 1974)  

1987
Kurt Bergeron (Class Of 1969)  
Christine Gadau (Class Of 1984)
Karen Weir (Class Of 1982)  

1986
Martha Bohannon (Class Of 1966)  
Jeff Haynes (Class Of 1987)  
Mary Kathleen Tillman (Weimer) (Class Of 1981)  

1985
Jill Creasman (Class Of 1967)  
Doug Dieker (Class Of 1985)  
Kevin Duffy (Class Of 1975)  
Kristin Olson (Class Of 1981)  
Shaun Snead (Class Of 1988)  
Thor Tangvald (Class Of 1983)  

1984
Shaunna Hainsworth (Class Of 1982)
Steve Moss (Class Of 1979)  

1983
Claudia Goshorn (Class Of 1979)  

1982
Larry Higgins (Class Of 1981)  
Larry Ohs (Class Of 1970)  

1981
Kevin Peterson (Class Of 1982)
Steve Wittstruck (Class Of 1970)

1980
Roxanne Mantz (Class Of 1982)  
Jim Sanderson (Class Of 1977)  

1979
William Macdonald (Class Of 1967)  
Kyle Rehn (Class Of 1972)  

1978
Gregory Darden (Class Of 1970)  
Michael Rondeau (Class Of 1972)  

1977
Jaclynne Snyder (Class Of 1973)  

1976
Gerald Bayer (Class Of 1972)  
Gail Chamberlain (Gordon) (Class Of 1970)  
Thomas Swanson (Class Of 1978)  

1974
Jeffrey Harshbarger (Class Of 1974)  

1973
Marcia Bennett (Nudall) (Class Of 1967)  
Roderick Tai (Class Of 1967)  

1971
Anne Adams (Class Of 1971)  

1970
Evelyn Blasen (Class Of 1967)  

1969
Michael Duffy (Class Of 1968)  
Larry Graham (Class Of 1968)  
James M. Thompson (Class Of 1967)  

1968
James Edward Bowden  

1967
Craig "Nick" Gural (Class Of 1967)  

1966
Walter Piper Jr  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Richard Allen (Class Of 1966)  
Shane Anderson (Class Of 1989)
David Baden (Class Of 1966)  
Harold Blume (Class Of 1966)  
Peter Bolkan (Class Of 1972)
Linda Bond (Class Of 1966)  
James Bowden (Class Of 1966)  
Gail Bradbury (Class Of 1970)
Charles Bridges (Class Of 1966)
Constance Bridges (Class Of 1968)
Gary Brown (Class Of 1970)
Arthur Carter (Class Of 1966)  
Timothy Carver (Class Of 1990)
Tamara Colburn (Scotten) (Class Of 1974)  
Donald Coleman (Class Of 1972)
James "Robert" Cox (Class Of 1986)
Benjamin Daniels (Class Of 1966)  
Ronnie Daniels (Class Of 1969)
Maureen Deviny (Class Of 1971)  
Mary Doran (Class Of 1980)  
Constance Duncan (Class Of 1968)
Merrill Duncan (Class Of 1969)
Robert Elston (Class Of 1966)  
Thomas Felt (Class Of 1986)
Jerry Foote (Class Of 1966)  
James Freeman (Class Of 1966)  
Thomas Hart (Class Of 1966)  
David Heinrich (Class Of 1983)  
Teresa Hidlebaugh (Class Of 1970)
James Hogin (Class Of 1966)  
Randy Johnson (Class Of 1970)
Dallas King (Class Of 1970)
Carolyn Lambert (Class Of 1968)  
Paul Lanning (Class Of 1973)  
Billie Jo Lewis (Class Of 1970)
Bill Loundagin (Class Of 1983)  
Ron Lozeau (Class Of 1966)  
Russell Lozier (Class Of 1966)  
Charles "Buck" Mason (Class Of 1966)  
Debra Montgomery  
Norvella Moore (Class Of 1967)  
Carol Nadeau (Class Of 1966)  
Brian Palmer (Class Of 1989)
Joe Parsons (Class Of 1982)  
Mary Partch (Class Of 1970)
Brandy Patterson (Class Of 1990)
Sue Pearce (Class Of 1966)
Frank Pollello (Class Of 1972)
David Randall (Class Of 1967)  
Donald Randall (Class Of 1966)  
Jerry Reed (Class Of 1970)
Kathryn Reynolds (Blodgett) (Class Of 1979)  
Kerry Riley (Class Of 1990)
Bruce Rothwell (Class Of 1966)  
Lucinda Salladay (Class Of 1966)  
John Sepolen (Class Of 1966)  
Anne Stevens (Class Of 1966)  
Gerald Strahl (Class Of 1966)
Linda Stutsman (Class Of 1966)  
Jim Uprichard (Class Of 1966)  
Mark Weidman (Class Of 1966)
Lois White (Class Of 1973)  
Patrick Wiles (Class Of 1966)  
Tom Williams (Class Of 1979)
Michael Woody (Class Of 1966)  
 
STAFF

2013
Michael Munstedt (Custodian And Alumnus)  

2012
Albert Mattus  
Officer Dick Shaw  
Conrad Wicht  
Elva Willingham  

2011
James Lundberg  
G. Winifred "Winnie" (Secretary) Major  
Barbara Roberts  

2010
William "Bill" Christianson  
Art Keith  
Thomas Wallace  
Opal Wetherell  
Akira Yoshida  

2009
Ida Mae Culler  
Tony Dolphin  
Al Finley  
Patrick Pfeifer  
Sharon Diane Vogt  

2008
Terence "Terry" Sr Kelly  

2005
Bill Lowther  

2004
Myrtle Jean Anderson  
Olga Armstrong  
Don Mikiska  
Michael Strand  
William Thamm  

2002
Lillian Whitehouse (Lyle)  

2001
Anne Anderson  
Wayne Gilman  

2000
Herschel Lindsey (Principal) 1968-1979  
Delos "Dee" (Teacher) Servoss  

1998
Frank Bieker  

1994
David Birdsell  

1977
Arthur Blauert (Principal) 1963-1968  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.